Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Headteacher - Sally-Ann Evans

Deputy Head - Sam Fuller

Senco and Assistant Head - Carly Thornton

 

 

Year 6

Year Leader, Assistant Head and Class Teacher - Alex Marriott

Class Teacher - Andrew Sharp

Class Teacher - Emily Tagg

 

 

Year 5

Year Leader and Class Teacher - Kirsty Bayliss

Class Teachers - Sarah Musselwhite/Lola Illes

Class Teachers - Gemma Hutchins

 

 

Year 4

Year Leader and Class Teacher - Simon Blake

Class Teachers - Claire Cleeve/Sarah Cant

Class Teacher - Morwenna Bastow

 

 

Year 3

Year Leader and Class Teacher - Graham Crane

Class Teacher - Amy Sharp

Class Teacher - Ros Sinkinson/Jo Thorpe

 

 

English Leader - Alex Marriott

Maths Leader -  Graham Crane

PPA Science Team - Claire Mullis/Sarah Dallyn/Jenny Anthony

 

 

Pastoral Support Team

Designated Safeguarding Lead Officers - Sally-Ann Evans/Sam Fuller/Carly Thornton

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - Alex Marriott/Jackie Litchfield/Julie Young/Katie Gosling

ELSA (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant) - Julie Young

FEIPS (Framework for Enhanced Individual Pastoral Support) - Jackie Litchfield

Pastoral Support - Katie Gosling

 

 

HLTA (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Helen Barber

Rachael Shering

Sue Lawrence (and Cover Supervisor)

 

 

LSA (Learning Support Assistant)

Harriet Cairnes (and Librarian)

Teri Govier

Jackie Litchfield

Joanne Mann

Julie Young

 

 

Office

Business Manager - Tara Woodward

Office Manager - Andrea Morse

Admin Assistant - Jacqui East

Receptionist - Jo James and Heather Herson

 

 

Computing

Computing Manager/Teacher - Phil Bagge

ICT Technician - Lynne Thursfield

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Gill Ranford

Harriet Cairnes

Sue Lawrence

Marigold Maynard

Lynn Beadling

Chris Clark

 

 

Caretaking and Cleaning

Gerald Crabb

Dave Meddings

Aldona Lapok

Chris Clark

 

 

Catering Staff

Chris Hadden

Emma MacKinnon

Theresa Mason

Leanne Bushnell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


CEOP Website